Agave Vilmoriniana - 4" Pot

Sale price Price $22.00 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

* Botanical Name: Agave Vilmoriniana

* Common Names: Octopus Agave

* Description: Agave vilmoriniana, and popularly known as Octopus agave, is a species of agave endemic to Mexico. It is known for its untoothed arching and twisting leaves.

 

Plants are carefully packaged to ensure they arrive in great condition. All plants include a 30-day guarantee in the event it arrives damaged and does not survive. Ships from LA.